Products

Riken UD3-125, UD5-150, UD10-150, UD20-100 & UD20-150 Double-Acting Cylinders

Riken UD Series Double-Acting Cylinders

Double-acting 2000 bar (200MPa) cylinders.

Max. Operating Pressure on the Push Side2000 Bar (200 MPa)
Max. Operating Pressure on the Pull Side200 Bar (20 MPa)
Cylinder SystemDouble-Acting
Attached CouplerS-4R
Coupler Connection Port SizeM22 x 1.5

Specifications

Model No.UD3-125UD5-150UD10-150UD20-100UD20-150
Push SideMax. Output (kN)30050010002000
Effective Area (cm²)15.2028.2750.26103.86
Pull SideMax. Output (kN)15.324.753.080.5
Effective Area (cm²)7.6512.3726.5040.25
Stroke (mm)125150150100150
Min. Overall Length (A)275323345325375
Cylinder Internal Diameter (θ)446080115
Cylinder External Diameter (θC)85100127185
Piston Diameter (θD)31455590
Piston Thread Size (E)M30 x 2.0M40 x 1.5M52 x 2.0M84 x 3.0
Piston Thread Length (G)25223535
Piston Protrusion Length (I)32254040
Collar Thread Size (M)M75 x 2.0M95 x 2.0M127 x 2.5M185 x 3.0
Collar Thread Length (N)38505565
Coupler Protrusion Length (Push Side)(S)≈ 62≈ 62≈ 62≈ 60
Coupler Position (Push Side)(T)24283248
Coupler Protrusion Length (Pull Side)(V)≈ 62≈ 62≈ 62≈ 60
Coupler Position (Pull Side)(W)65878597
Distance Between Ports (Y)154183188140190
Req. Oil Volume (cm³)19042575410391558
Approx. Weight (kg)815276070

Dimensions

Accessories to suit the UD Series Double-Acting Cylinders are also available (hydraulic hoses, couplings & pressure gauges).
 Contact your nearest Specialised Force branch for more information.

Related Products

Durapac BP114 Battery Hydraulic Pump

Durapac BP114 Battery Hydraulic PumpBattery powered 700 or 850 Bar battery hydraulic pump suitable f...

Durapac SPE Series Portable Electric Pumps

Durapac SPE Series Portable Electric PumpsThe SPE 35 & 45 Series are small portable electric pow...

Durapac P-Series Manually Operated Pumps

Durapac P-Series Manually Operated PumpsThe P-Series manual hand pumps offer a wide choice of steel ...

Durapac DPA Series Air Hydraulic Pump

Durapac DPA Series Air Hydraulic Pump The DPA Series of air hydraulic pumps are a field proven econ...

Durapac DPR Series Air Hydraulic Pumps

Durapac DPR Series Air Hydraulic PumpsThe DPR Series Rotary Air driven power units are a two speed h...

Durapac Cylinder Accessory Jacking Bases

Durapac Cylinder Accessory Jacking Bases Model No. Cylinder Capacity (ton) Dime...

Durapac Cylinder Accessory Base Clevises

Durapac Cylinder Accessory Base Clevises Model No. Cylinder Capacity (ton) Dime...

Durapac Cylinder Accessory Mounting Blocks

Durapac Cylinder Accessory Mounting Blocks Model No. Cylinder Capacity (ton) Di...

Durapac Cylinder Accessory ZAM1246 Thread Adaptor

Durapac Cylinder Accessory ZAM1246 Thread Adaptor The ZAM1246 allows Durapac RG 10 ton series cylin...

Durapac Cylinder Accessory ZAM1245 Base Attachment

Durapac Cylinder Accessory ZAM1245 Base Attachment The ZAM1245 allows Durapac RG 10 ton series cyli...

Durapac Cylinder Accessory Piston Rod Clevises

Durapac Cylinder Accessory Piston Rod Clevises Model No. Cylinder Capacity (ton) ...