Products

Riken ULF10-10, ULF15-10, ULF20-10 & ULF30-10 Pancake Jacks

Riken ULF Series Pancake Jacks

Single-acting, load-return 2000 bar (200MPa) pancake jacks.

  • The piston is allowed to be inclined at a maximum angle of 4°

CAUTION: The ULF Series Cylinders have no piston stop ring. If the piston advances 10mm or more (when the stroke-end indicating groove appears), it will be ejected - causing oil leakage which may result in the cylinder needing repair.

Max. Operating Pressure2000 Bar (200MPa)
Max. Output1000/1500/2000/3000kN
Cylinder SystemSingle-Acting
Return SystemLoad-Return Type
Attached CouplerROC-2K-R
Coupler Connection Port SizeM14 x 1.5

WARNING: Use the whole surface of the cylinder bottom on hard flat plane so that the jack support the load stably. 

Specifications

Model No.ULF10-10ULF15-10ULF20-10ULF30-10
Max. Output (kN)1000150020003000
Effective Area (cm²)50.2678.53103.86153.93
Stroke (mm)10101010
Min. Overall Length (A)41414347
Cylinder Internal Diameter (θ)80100115140
Cylinder External Diameter (θC)120150175210
Piston Diameter (θD)80100115140
Coupler Protrusion Length (S)≈ 53≈ 53≈ 53≈ 53
Coupler Position (T)17171923
Req. Oil Volume (cm³)5179104154
Approx. Weight (kg)3.55.78.112.8

Dimensions

Accessories to suit the ULF Series Pancake Jacks are also available (hydraulic hoses, couplings & pressure gauges).
 Contact your nearest Specialised Force branch for more information.

Related Products

Durapac Cylinder Accessory Jacking Bases

Durapac Cylinder Accessory Jacking BasesModel No.Cylinder Capacity(ton)Dimensions (mm)ABCDECB-101022...

Durapac Cylinder Accessory Base Clevises

Durapac Cylinder Accessory Base ClevisesModel No.Cylinder Capacity(ton)Dimensions (mm)ABCDEFCBC-5544...

Durapac Cylinder Accessory Mounting Blocks

Durapac Cylinder Accessory Mounting BlocksModel No.Cylinder Capacity(ton)Dimensions (mm)ABCDCMB-551 ...

Durapac Cylinder Accessory ZAM1246 Thread Adaptor

Durapac Cylinder Accessory ZAM1246 Thread AdaptorThe ZAM1246 allows Durapac RG 10 ton series cylinde...

Durapac Cylinder Accessory ZAM1245 Base Attachment

Durapac Cylinder Accessory ZAM1245 Base AttachmentThe ZAM1245 allows Durapac RG 10 ton series cylind...

Durapac Cylinder Accessory Piston Rod Clevises

Durapac Cylinder Accessory Piston Rod ClevisesModel No.Cylinder Capacity(ton)Dimensions (mm)ABCDEFGC...

Durapac BP114 Battery Hydraulic Pump

Durapac BP114 Battery Hydraulic PumpBattery powered 700 or 850 Bar battery hydraulic pump suitable f...

Durapac SPE Series Portable Electric Pumps

Durapac SPE Series Portable Electric PumpsThe SPE 35 & 45 Series are small portable electric pow...

Durapac P-Series Manually Operated Pumps

Durapac P-Series Manually Operated PumpsThe P-Series manual hand pumps offer a wide choice of steel ...

Durapac DPA Series Air Hydraulic Pump

Durapac DPA Series Air Hydraulic PumpThe DPA Series of air hydraulic pumps are a field proven econom...

Durapac DPR Series Air Hydraulic Pumps

Durapac DPR Series Air Hydraulic PumpsThe DPR Series Rotary Air driven power units are a two speed h...